Dr Richard Flower (Exeter) (1 November 2019 - 30 October 2022)
Professor William Furley (Heidelberg) (to 31 July 2024)
Professor Niels Gaul (Edinburgh) (1 November 2019 - 30 October 2022)
Professor Richard Green (Sydney and Adelaide) (to 31 July 2024)
Professor Thomas Harrison (St Andrews) (to 31 July 2025)
Dr Alan Johnston (UCL) (to 31 July 2024)
Dr Olga Krzyszkowska (to 31 July 2024)
Professor Simon Mahony (BNUZH, UCL) (to 31 July 2024)
Professor Charlotte Roueché (KCL) (to 30 October 2022)
Professor Tyler Jo Smith (Virginia) (to 31 July 2024)